Help @NewYorkCity
Ticket Calendar

Today

Kathy Zimmer

Feb 26 Mon

Kathy Zimmer

6:00PM
The Mercury Lounge

Today

Joe McGinty and The Losers Lounge: The Music of Neil Young

Feb 26 Mon

Joe McGinty and The Losers Lounge: The Music of Neil Young

7:00PM
City Winery

Today

Destin Conrad

Feb 26 Mon

Destin Conrad

7:00PM
Irving Plaza

Today

Tibet House US 37th Benefit Concert

Feb 26 Mon

Tibet House US 37th Benefit Concert

7:30PM
Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium

Today

The Joni Project - A Tribute to Joni Mitchell

Feb 26 Mon

The Joni Project - A Tribute to Joni Mitchell

7:30PM
City Winery

Today

The Joni Project

Feb 26 Mon

The Joni Project

7:30PM
City Winery

Today

New York Knicks vs. Detroit Pistons

Feb 26 Mon

New York Knicks vs. Detroit Pistons

7:30PM
Madison Square Garden

Today

Chris Dave, Pino Palladino & Isaiah Sharkey Trio

Feb 26 Mon

Chris Dave, Pino Palladino & Isaiah Sharkey Trio

8:00PM
Blue Note

Today

Chris Dave, Pino Palladino & Isaiah Sharkey Trio

Feb 26 Mon

Chris Dave, Pino Palladino & Isaiah Sharkey Trio

10:30PM
Blue Note

Tuesday February 27

Brandi and The Alexanders

Feb 27 Tue

Brandi and The Alexanders

6:00PM
The Mercury Lounge

Tuesday February 27

Solomon Foster

Feb 27 Tue

Solomon Foster

7:00PM
Heaven Can Wait

Tuesday February 27

The Cookers

Feb 27 Tue

The Cookers

7:00PM
Birdland

Tuesday February 27

Code Orange

Feb 27 Tue

Code Orange

7:00PM
Elsewhere: Live Music Concert Venue

Tuesday February 27

Fordham Rams vs. George Mason Patriots

Feb 27 Tue

Fordham Rams vs. George Mason Patriots

7:00PM
Rose Hill Gymnasium At Fordham University

Tuesday February 27

New York Knicks vs. New Orleans Pelicans

Feb 27 Tue

New York Knicks vs. New Orleans Pelicans

7:30PM
Madison Square Garden

Tuesday February 27

Revel

Feb 27 Tue

Revel

7:45PM
The Bowery Electric

Tuesday February 27

Vansire

Feb 27 Tue

Vansire

8:00PM
Music Hall of Williamsburg

Tuesday February 27

Chris Dave, Pino Palladino & Isaiah Sharkey Trio

Feb 27 Tue

Chris Dave, Pino Palladino & Isaiah Sharkey Trio

8:00PM
Blue Note

Tuesday February 27

Tuesday Night Laughs

Feb 27 Tue

Tuesday Night Laughs

8:00PM
EastVille Comedy Club - Brooklyn

Tuesday February 27

Stardew Valley: Festival of Seasons

Feb 27 Tue

Stardew Valley: Festival of Seasons

8:00PM
The Town Hall

Tuesday February 27

Stud Country: Queer Line Dancing & Two Stepping

Feb 27 Tue

Stud Country: Queer Line Dancing & Two Stepping

8:00PM
Brooklyn Bowl

Tuesday February 27

Orchestra of St. Luke's: Tito Munoz - Carmina Burana

Feb 27 Tue

Orchestra of St. Luke's: Tito Munoz - Carmina Burana

8:00PM
Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium

Tuesday February 27

Comedy Juice

Feb 27 Tue

Comedy Juice

8:00PM
Gotham Comedy Club

Tuesday February 27

Mitski

Feb 27 Tue

Mitski

8:00PM
Kings Theatre

Tuesday February 27

Rosanne Cash

Feb 27 Tue

Rosanne Cash

8:00PM
City Winery

Tuesday February 27

Bianca Del Rio

Feb 27 Tue

Bianca Del Rio

8:00PM
The Bardavon 1869 Opera House

Tuesday February 27

The Kills

Feb 27 Tue

The Kills

8:00PM
Webster Hall

Tuesday February 27

Aaron Taos

Feb 27 Tue

Aaron Taos

8:30PM
Knitting Factory at Baker Falls

Tuesday February 27

The Cookers

Feb 27 Tue

The Cookers

9:30PM
Birdland

Tuesday February 27

Chris Dave, Pino Palladino & Isaiah Sharkey Trio

Feb 27 Tue

Chris Dave, Pino Palladino & Isaiah Sharkey Trio

10:30PM
Blue Note

Wednesday February 28

Army West Point Black Knights vs. American University Eagles

Feb 28 Wed

Army West Point Black Knights vs. American University Eagles

4:00PM
Christl Arena

Wednesday February 28

Laughing Buddha Open Mic Spectacular

Feb 28 Wed

Laughing Buddha Open Mic Spectacular

5:30PM
EastVille Comedy Club - Brooklyn

Wednesday February 28

David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band

Feb 28 Wed

David Ostwald's Louis Armstrong Eternity Band

5:30PM
Birdland

Wednesday February 28

Hoko

Feb 28 Wed

Hoko

6:00PM
The Mercury Lounge

Wednesday February 28

FlockDonSmoke

Feb 28 Wed

FlockDonSmoke

7:00PM
Heaven Can Wait

Wednesday February 28

Hannah Wicklund

Feb 28 Wed

Hannah Wicklund

7:00PM
Bowery Ballroom

Wednesday February 28

Mehro

Feb 28 Wed

Mehro

7:00PM
Baby's All Right

Wednesday February 28

The Cookers

Feb 28 Wed

The Cookers

7:00PM
Birdland

Wednesday February 28

New York Rangers vs. Columbus Blue Jackets

Feb 28 Wed

New York Rangers vs. Columbus Blue Jackets

7:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Wednesday February 28

Lorne Behrman

Feb 28 Wed

Lorne Behrman

7:30PM
The Bowery Electric

Wednesday February 28

Michael Feinstein

Feb 28 Wed

Michael Feinstein

7:30PM
Carnegie Hall - Judy and Arthur Zankel Hall

Wednesday February 28

Amateur Night At The Apollo

Feb 28 Wed

Amateur Night At The Apollo

7:30PM
Apollo Theater

Wednesday February 28

Odetari

Feb 28 Wed

Odetari

8:00PM
Racket

Wednesday February 28

Chris Dave, Pino Palladino & Isaiah Sharkey Trio

Feb 28 Wed

Chris Dave, Pino Palladino & Isaiah Sharkey Trio

8:00PM
Blue Note

Wednesday February 28

Sooshi Mango

Feb 28 Wed

Sooshi Mango

8:00PM
The Town Hall

Wednesday February 28

Michelle Buteau & Jordan Carlos

Feb 28 Wed

Michelle Buteau & Jordan Carlos

8:00PM
The Bell House

Wednesday February 28

Beatrice Rana

Feb 28 Wed

Beatrice Rana

8:00PM
Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium

Wednesday February 28

Mitski

Feb 28 Wed

Mitski

8:00PM
Kings Theatre

Wednesday February 28

The Cookers

Feb 28 Wed

The Cookers

9:30PM
Birdland

Wednesday February 28

Chris Dave, Pino Palladino & Isaiah Sharkey Trio

Feb 28 Wed

Chris Dave, Pino Palladino & Isaiah Sharkey Trio

10:30PM
Blue Note

Thursday February 29

Laughing Buddha Open Mic Spectacular

Feb 29 Thu

Laughing Buddha Open Mic Spectacular

6:00PM
EastVille Comedy Club - Brooklyn

Thursday February 29

Second City Mainstage Revue

Feb 29 Thu

Second City Mainstage Revue

7:00PM
Mainstage at Second City - New York

Thursday February 29

Flyana Boss

Feb 29 Thu

Flyana Boss

7:00PM
Baby's All Right

Thursday February 29

Night Lovell

Feb 29 Thu

Night Lovell

7:00PM
Irving Plaza

Thursday February 29

Wagner Seahawks Women's Basketball vs. Le Moyne Dolphins

Feb 29 Thu

Wagner Seahawks Women's Basketball vs. Le Moyne Dolphins

7:00PM
Spiro Events Center

Thursday February 29

Brooklyn Nets vs. Atlanta Hawks

Feb 29 Thu

Brooklyn Nets vs. Atlanta Hawks

7:30PM
Barclays Center

Thursday February 29

New York Knicks vs. Golden State Warriors

Feb 29 Thu

New York Knicks vs. Golden State Warriors

7:30PM
Madison Square Garden

Friday March 01

Marist Red Foxes vs. Fairfield Stags

Mar 01 Fri

Marist Red Foxes vs. Fairfield Stags

7:00PM
James Mccann Center Fieldhouse

Saturday March 02

Stony Brook Seawolves Lacrosse vs. Hampton Pirates

Mar 02 Sat

Stony Brook Seawolves Lacrosse vs. Hampton Pirates

1:00PM
Kenneth P. Lavalle Stadium

Saturday March 02

Army West Point Black Knights Women's Basketball vs. Loyola Greyhounds

Mar 02 Sat

Army West Point Black Knights Women's Basketball vs. Loyola Greyhounds

1:00PM
Christl Arena

Saturday March 02

Manhattan Jaspers Women's Basketball vs. Fairfield Stags

Mar 02 Sat

Manhattan Jaspers Women's Basketball vs. Fairfield Stags

2:00PM
Draddy Gymnasium

Saturday March 02

Wagner Seahawks Women's Basketball vs. Fairleigh Dickinson Knights

Mar 02 Sat

Wagner Seahawks Women's Basketball vs. Fairleigh Dickinson Knights

2:00PM
Spiro Events Center

Saturday March 02

Fordham Rams Women's Basketball vs. La Salle Explorers

Mar 02 Sat

Fordham Rams Women's Basketball vs. La Salle Explorers

2:00PM
Rose Hill Gymnasium At Fordham University

Saturday March 02

Brooklyn Nets vs. Atlanta Hawks

Mar 02 Sat

Brooklyn Nets vs. Atlanta Hawks

3:00PM
Barclays Center

Saturday March 02

Marist Red Foxes Women's Basketball vs. Saint Peter's Peacocks

Mar 02 Sat

Marist Red Foxes Women's Basketball vs. Saint Peter's Peacocks

4:00PM
James Mccann Center Fieldhouse

Saturday March 02

Wagner Seahawks vs. Fairleigh Dickinson Knights

Mar 02 Sat

Wagner Seahawks vs. Fairleigh Dickinson Knights

4:30PM
Spiro Events Center

Saturday March 02

Stony Brook Seawolves vs. Delaware Blue Hens

Mar 02 Sat

Stony Brook Seawolves vs. Delaware Blue Hens

6:31PM
Island Federal Credit Union Arena

Sunday March 03

Marist Red Foxes vs. Iona Gaels

Mar 03 Sun

Marist Red Foxes vs. Iona Gaels

2:00PM
James Mccann Center Fieldhouse

Sunday March 03

Stony Brook Seawolves Women's Basketball vs. North Carolina A&T Aggies

Mar 03 Sun

Stony Brook Seawolves Women's Basketball vs. North Carolina A&T Aggies

2:00PM
Island Federal Credit Union Arena

Monday March 04

New York Rangers vs. Florida Panthers

Mar 04 Mon

New York Rangers vs. Florida Panthers

7:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Monday March 04

Brooklyn Nets vs. Memphis Grizzlies

Mar 04 Mon

Brooklyn Nets vs. Memphis Grizzlies

7:30PM
Barclays Center

Tuesday March 05

New Jersey Devils vs. Florida Panthers

Mar 05 Tue

New Jersey Devils vs. Florida Panthers

7:00PM
Prudential Center

Tuesday March 05

Brooklyn Nets vs. Philadelphia 76ers

Mar 05 Tue

Brooklyn Nets vs. Philadelphia 76ers

7:30PM
Barclays Center

Tuesday March 05

New York Knicks vs. Atlanta Hawks

Mar 05 Tue

New York Knicks vs. Atlanta Hawks

7:30PM
Madison Square Garden

Wednesday March 06

Army West Point Black Knights Women's Basketball vs. Lehigh Mountain Hawks

Mar 06 Wed

Army West Point Black Knights Women's Basketball vs. Lehigh Mountain Hawks

6:00PM
Christl Arena

Wednesday March 06

Seton Hall Pirates vs. Villanova Wildcats

Mar 06 Wed

Seton Hall Pirates vs. Villanova Wildcats

6:30PM
Prudential Center

Thursday March 07

Marist Red Foxes Women's Basketball vs. Manhattan Jaspers

Mar 07 Thu

Marist Red Foxes Women's Basketball vs. Manhattan Jaspers

7:00PM
James Mccann Center Fieldhouse

Thursday March 07

Manhattan Jaspers vs. Iona Gaels

Mar 07 Thu

Manhattan Jaspers vs. Iona Gaels

7:00PM
Draddy Gymnasium

Thursday March 07

New Jersey Devils vs. St. Louis Blues

Mar 07 Thu

New Jersey Devils vs. St. Louis Blues

7:00PM
Prudential Center

Thursday March 07

Little Mania Wrestling

Mar 07 Thu

Little Mania Wrestling

8:00PM
Palladium Times Square

Friday March 08

New York Knicks vs. Orlando Magic

Mar 08 Fri

New York Knicks vs. Orlando Magic

7:30PM
Madison Square Garden

Saturday March 09

Stony Brook Seawolves Lacrosse vs. Providence Friars

Mar 09 Sat

Stony Brook Seawolves Lacrosse vs. Providence Friars

12:00PM
Kenneth P. Lavalle Stadium

Saturday March 09

St. Johns Red Storm vs. Georgetown Hoyas

Mar 09 Sat

St. Johns Red Storm vs. Georgetown Hoyas

12:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Saturday March 09

New Jersey Devils vs. Carolina Hurricanes

Mar 09 Sat

New Jersey Devils vs. Carolina Hurricanes

12:30PM
Prudential Center

Saturday March 09

Manhattan Jaspers Women's Basketball vs. Iona Gaels

Mar 09 Sat

Manhattan Jaspers Women's Basketball vs. Iona Gaels

1:00PM
Draddy Gymnasium

Saturday March 09

Fordham Rams vs. Rhode Island Rams

Mar 09 Sat

Fordham Rams vs. Rhode Island Rams

1:00PM
Rose Hill Gymnasium At Fordham University

Saturday March 09

Marist Red Foxes vs. Niagara Purple Eagles

Mar 09 Sat

Marist Red Foxes vs. Niagara Purple Eagles

2:00PM
James Mccann Center Fieldhouse

Saturday March 09

New York City FC vs. Portland Timbers

Mar 09 Sat

New York City FC vs. Portland Timbers

2:00PM
Yankee Stadium

Saturday March 09

Columbia Lions vs. Cornell Big Red

Mar 09 Sat

Columbia Lions vs. Cornell Big Red

2:00PM
Levien Gymnasium

Saturday March 09

Manhattan Jaspers vs. Canisius Golden Griffins

Mar 09 Sat

Manhattan Jaspers vs. Canisius Golden Griffins

4:00PM
Draddy Gymnasium

Saturday March 09

New York Rangers vs. St. Louis Blues

Mar 09 Sat

New York Rangers vs. St. Louis Blues

7:30PM
Madison Square Garden

Saturday March 09

Seton Hall Pirates vs. Depaul Blue Demons

Mar 09 Sat

Seton Hall Pirates vs. Depaul Blue Demons

8:30PM
Prudential Center

Sunday March 10

New York Knicks vs. Philadelphia 76ers

Mar 10 Sun

New York Knicks vs. Philadelphia 76ers

6:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Monday March 11

New York Rangers vs. New Jersey Devils

Mar 11 Mon

New York Rangers vs. New Jersey Devils

7:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Tuesday March 12

Atlantic 10 Basketball Tournament - All Sessions

Mar 12 Tue

Atlantic 10 Basketball Tournament - All Sessions

3:30AM
Barclays Center

Tuesday March 12

Atlantic 10 Basketball Tournament - Session 1

Mar 12 Tue

Atlantic 10 Basketball Tournament - Session 1

11:30AM
Barclays Center

Tuesday March 12

New York Knicks vs. Philadelphia 76ers

Mar 12 Tue

New York Knicks vs. Philadelphia 76ers

7:30PM
Madison Square Garden

Wednesday March 13

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - All Sessions Pass

Mar 13 Wed

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - All Sessions Pass

3:30AM
Madison Square Garden

Wednesday March 13

Atlantic 10 Basketball Tournament - Session 2

Mar 13 Wed

Atlantic 10 Basketball Tournament - Session 2

11:30AM
Barclays Center